Godai's Homepage (tentative)

icon

Godai Azuma

Profile

I'm an undergraduate student at the University of Electro-Communications in Tokyo, Japan. And I'm belong to Department of Comunication Engineering and Informatics, Faculty of Informatics and Engineering. My interests are C++17, bayesian networks (machine learning), mathematical analysis, theory of computation, and so on.

Handle
godai_0519
Real Name
東 悟大 (Godai Azuma)
Birthday
May 19th, 1995
Location
Tokyo, Japan
E-mail
godai0519_at_gmail.com
god.ai_at_uec.ac.jp

Softwares

twit-library
this library enables to communicate with OAuth servers, powered by BoostConnect.
BoostConnect
wrapper library for Boost.Asio. It behaviors a client/server side program.
Window Changer
make keyboards associate with one of the windows on your Windows XP later.

Refereed International Conference Papers (国際会議講演論文)

  1. Godai Azuma, Daisuke Kitakoshi, and Masato Suzuki, Stepwise Structure Learning Using Probabilistic Pruning for Bayesian Networks: Improving Efficiency and Comparing Characteristics. Information Science and Applications 2017: ICISA 2017. Lecture Notes in Electrical Engineering, vol 424. pp. 533--543, Springer, Singapore, March 2017, DOI: 10.1007/978-981-10-4154-9_62.

Oral presentations (学会・研究会発表)

  1. 東悟大, 北越大輔, and 鈴木雅人,"確率的枝刈りを用いたベイジアンネットの構造学習法の高速化". 電子情報通信学会 2016年総合大会講演論文集, D-20-8, pp. 208, February 2016.
  2. 北越大輔, 東悟大, and 鈴木雅人,"ベイジアンネットの段階的構造学習法に対する確率的枝刈りを用いた高速化について". 情報処理学会研究報告 知能システム (ICS), 2016-ICS-182, no. 2, pp. 1--8, February 2016.
  3. 東悟大, 北越大輔, and 鈴木雅人,"クラスタリングと確率的枝刈りを用いたベイジアンネットの段階的構造学習法 −確率的枝刈りの性能改善および特性評価−". 計測自動制御学会 システム・情報部門 学術講演会 2015, SS4-1, SY0010/15/0000-0666, pp. 666--671, November 2015.

Presentation materials (発表資料)

  1. 闇鍋の中に投げ込むDartの矢 - 闇鍋プログラミング勉強会 March 31st, 2012.